Russian athletes competed in the Tokyo Olympics under a neutral Russian Olympic Committee (ROC) flag due to a ban stemming from state-sponsored doping violations.
The ROC team came in fifth place overall, with 20 gold medals, 28 silver medals and 23 bronze medals — the most medals for Russian athletes since the 2004 Olympic Games in Athens.
Here’s a list of medals they’ve won:
Aug. 7
— Gold in women's team artistic swimming for Vlada Chigireva, Marina Goliadkina, Svetlana Kolesnichenko, Polina Komar, Alexandra Patskevich, Svetlana Romashina, Alla Shishkina and Maria Shurochkina.
— Gold men's wrestling freestyle 97 kg for Abdulrashid Sadulaev, 25.
— Gold in women's high jump for Mariya Lasitskene, 28.
— Silver in men's beach volleyball for Viacheslav Krasilnikov, 30, and Oleg Stoyanovskiy, 24.
— Silver in women's rhythmic individual all-around gymnastics for Dina Averina, 22.
— Silver in volleyball men's tournament for ROC men's volleyball team.
— Silver in women's rhythmic group all-around gymnastics for Anastasia Bliznyuk, Anastasia Maksimova, Angelina Shkatova, Anastasia Tatareva and Alisa Tishchenko.
— Silver in handball women's tournament for the ROC women's handball team.
— Bronze in men's wrestling freestyle 65 kg for Gadzhimurad Rashidov, 25.
Aug. 6
Boxing
— Bronze women's middleweight for Zemfira Magomedalieva, 33.
— Silver men's heavyweight for Muslim Gadzhimagomedov, 24.
Cycling
— Bronze women's madison for Gulnaz Khatuntseva, 27; and Maria Novolodskaya, 22.
Wrestling
— Gold men's 74 kg freestyle for Zaurbek Sidakov, 25.
Aug. 5
Boxing
— Gold men's featherweight for Albert Batyrgaziev, 23.
— Bronze men's middleweight for Gleb Bakshi, 25.
Wrestling
— Gold men's freestyle 57kg for Zaur Uguev, 26.
— Bronze men's freestyle 86kg for Artur Naifonov, 24.
Athletics
— Silver women's pole vault for Anzhelika Sidorova, 30.
Aug. 4
Artistic Swimming
— Gold in women's duet free routine for Svetlana Romashina and Svetlana Kolesnichenko, 31 and 27.
Aug. 3
Gymnastics
— Bronze men's horizontal bar for Nikita Nagornyy, 24.
Wrestling
— Gold men's Greco-Roman 97kg for Musa Evloev, 28.
Aug. 2
Shooting
— Silver men's 50m rifle three positions for Sergey Kamenskiy, 33.
Gymnastics
— Bronze women's floor for Angelina Melinkova, 21.
— Silver men's vault for Denis Ablyazin, 28.
Cycling
— Bronze women's team sprint for ROC.
Wrestling
— Bronze men's Greco-Roman 60kg for Sergey Emelin, 26.
— Bronze men's Greco-Roman 130kg for Sergey Semenov, 25.
Aug. 1
Boxing
— Bronze light heavyweight for Imam Khataev, 26.
— Bronze welterweight for Andrey Zamkovoy, 34.
Tennis
— Gold mixed doubles for Andrey Rublev, 23 and Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova, 30.
— Silver men's singles for Karen Kanchanov, 25.
— Silver mixed doubles for Aslan Karatsev, 27 and Elena Vesnina, 35.
Fencing
— Silver men's team foil for ROC.
Gymnastics
— Silver women's uneven bars for Anastasia Illiankova, 20.
July 31
Shooting
— Bronze women's 50m rifle for Yulia Karimova, 27.
— Silver women's 50m rifle for Yulia Zykova, 25.
Fencing
— Gold women's team sabre for ROC.
July 30
Swimming
— Silver men's 4 x 200m freestyle relay for ROC.
Judo
— Bronze men's +100kg for Tamerlan Bashev, 25.
Fencing
— Silver men's epee team for ROC.
Archery
— Silver women's individual for Elena Osipova, 28.
Rowing
— Silver women's single sculls for Haanna Prakatsen, 28.
Shooting
— Gold women's 25m pistol for Vitalina Batsarashkina, 24.
July 29
Gymnastics:
— Bronze women's artistic all-round for Angelina Melnikova, 21.
Rowing:
— Silver women's pair for ROC; Elena Oriabinskaia, 27 and Vasilia Stepanova, 28.
Judo:
— Bronze men's ~100 kg for Niiaz Iliasov, 25.
Fencing:
— Gold women's team foil for ROC.
Swimming:
— Gold men's 200m backstroke for Evgeny Rylov, 24.
July 28
Judo:
— Bronze women's ~70 kg for Madina Taimazova, 22.
Basketball
— Silver men's 3v3 basketball for ROC.
— Silver women's 3v3 basketball for ROC.
Swimming:
— Bronze 100m freestyle for Kliment Kolesnikov, 21.
Gymnastics:
— Bronze men's artistic gymnastics for Nikita Nagornyy, 24.
July 27
Swimming
— Gold men’s 100 meters backstroke for Evgeny Rylov, 24.
— Silver men’s 100m backstroke for Kliment Kolesnikov, 21.
Gymnastics
— Gold women's artistic gymnastics team finals for ROC.
Taekwondo
— Gold men’s +80 kilograms for Larin Vladislav, 25.
Shooting
— Silver mixed 10m air pistol for ROC.
— Bronze mixed 10m air rifle for ROC.
July 26
Taekwondo
— Gold men’s 80 kilograms for Maksim Khramtsov, 23.
Fencing
— Gold women’s sabre individual for Sofia Pozdniakova, 24.
— Silver women’s sabre individual for Sofya Velikaya, 36.
Diving
— Bronze men’s synchronized 10m platform.
Gymnastics
— Gold men's artistic gymnastics team finals for ROC.
July 25
Shooting
— Gold women’s 10m air pistol for Vitalina Batsaraskina, 24.
Archery
— Silver women’s team archery for ROC.
Fencing
— Bronze women’s foil individual for Larisa Korobeynikova, 34.
— Silver women’s foil individual for Inna Deriglazova, 31.
Taekwondo
— Silver women’s 57kg for Tayiana Minina.
July 24
Shooting
— Silver women’s 10m air rifle for Anastasiia Galashina, 24.
Taekwondo
— Bronze men’s 58kg for Mikhail Artamonov, 24.